Your Top Ten
Moderators: bac, cullengirl, una, Nena
Forum rules
Click for Forum Rules
Click for Forum Rules
-
- Banging Out Dents with Tyler
- Posts: 304
- Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2008 8:26 pm
Re: Your Top Ten
My top ten favorite emoticons:
1 : D
2 :3
3 (:<
4 C:
5 8D
6 (8
7 :V
8 ):<
9 .__________.
10 =^__________________________^= (homg it's a kitty!)
1 : D
2 :3
3 (:<
4 C:
5 8D
6 (8
7 :V
8 ):<
9 .__________.
10 =^__________________________^= (homg it's a kitty!)
"every single memory is erasing;
going back to the times when we were strangers."
going back to the times when we were strangers."
-
- I'm A Proud Twilight Guy
- Posts: 3825
- Joined: Sun Feb 08, 2009 2:05 pm
- Location: Chugging the postahol. On MSN, most likely. Tieing Sarah in thunderball.
Re: Your Top Ten
Top Ten Quotes
1. Life is Tough, Get A Helmet
2. If Stupidity were in the Olympics, You'd Win a Nobel Prize
3. Lose One Friend, Lose All Friends, Lose Yourself.
4. Cory: We need marriage counseling.
Eric: I married a moose. We don't need counseling.
5. When life gives you lemons, throw them at people!
6. Some people are like Slinkies. Not really good for anything, but it gives you joy when you push them down a flight of stairs.
7. I told Robert to stop, and he threw a shoe at my head.
8. Live, Laugh, Love.
9. Jack: Eric's my roomate, and he's dead! I don't really know the other dead girl! I can't afford my rent! Now I don't want to live! (goes on windowsill)
Angela: Sean is still your roomate. Together you can make the rent.
Jack: Oh yeah. Let's go back inside now.
10. I like eggs.
1. Life is Tough, Get A Helmet
2. If Stupidity were in the Olympics, You'd Win a Nobel Prize
3. Lose One Friend, Lose All Friends, Lose Yourself.
4. Cory: We need marriage counseling.
Eric: I married a moose. We don't need counseling.
5. When life gives you lemons, throw them at people!
6. Some people are like Slinkies. Not really good for anything, but it gives you joy when you push them down a flight of stairs.
7. I told Robert to stop, and he threw a shoe at my head.
8. Live, Laugh, Love.
9. Jack: Eric's my roomate, and he's dead! I don't really know the other dead girl! I can't afford my rent! Now I don't want to live! (goes on windowsill)
Angela: Sean is still your roomate. Together you can make the rent.
Jack: Oh yeah. Let's go back inside now.
10. I like eggs.
Al Puccini of the Mafia, Santiago of Volturi, Major Peter of JCA, EDC Bulldozer Trainee, APPC Host Jenni - TwiGirl
-
- Taking Nature Lessons from Jacob
- Posts: 18807
- Joined: Fri Dec 12, 2008 3:04 pm
- Location: Where I always have been. The other side.
- Contact:
Re: Your Top Ten
top ten fave sohmas(or rather more then 10..)
1.AYAME!(duh.)
2.Hatori.
3.Shigure
4. Kisa(ties with Ritsu)
5.Momiji
6. Akito(Tying with Hatsuharu)
7.Rin
8.Yuki
9. Hiro
10.Kyo
11. Kureno
12. Kagura..
1.AYAME!(duh.)
2.Hatori.
3.Shigure
4. Kisa(ties with Ritsu)
5.Momiji
6. Akito(Tying with Hatsuharu)
7.Rin
8.Yuki
9. Hiro
10.Kyo
11. Kureno
12. Kagura..
Gamzee is best troll; Dr.Facilier is best Disney villain, Dimitri is best Cooper gang member. They all are associated with purple. That is awesome.
-
- Red-Eyed Vampire
- Posts: 1894
- Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2009 12:44 am
- Location: lost in Twilight zone
Re: Your Top Ten
My TOP 10 books that was turned into movies:
1. Harry Potter - This is where it all started. I fell in love with HP characters from the moment I've seen the movies then later on the books.
2. Twilight - Duh! Of course...
3. The Time Traveler's Wife
4. A Walk to Remember - Although I like the movie more than the book, which is rare for me.
5. Memoirs of A Geisha
6. Percy Jackson and the Olympians
7. Interview With The Vampire
8. Lord of The Rings
9. Confessions of a Shopaholic
10. The D'Vinci Code
1. Harry Potter - This is where it all started. I fell in love with HP characters from the moment I've seen the movies then later on the books.
2. Twilight - Duh! Of course...
3. The Time Traveler's Wife
4. A Walk to Remember - Although I like the movie more than the book, which is rare for me.
5. Memoirs of A Geisha
6. Percy Jackson and the Olympians
7. Interview With The Vampire
8. Lord of The Rings
9. Confessions of a Shopaholic
10. The D'Vinci Code
"Because each and every one of us needs our own personal brand of heroine."
~Team Edward Forever~
~Team Edward Forever~
-
- Cliff Diving with Embry
- Posts: 3213
- Joined: Thu Oct 08, 2009 5:09 am
- Location: Holland, wishing for forks
Re: Your Top Ten
MY top 10 movies:
1. New Moon
2. Alice in Wonderland (Tim Burtons version)
3. Pirates of the Caribbean 3
4. Twilight
5. Twister (golden oldie)
6. Sweeney Todd (tim burtons version)
7. Lord of the Rings 3 (special edition)
8. Kingdom of Heaven (Directors cut)
9. King Arthur (directors cut)
10. Chronicals of Narnia
1. New Moon
2. Alice in Wonderland (Tim Burtons version)
3. Pirates of the Caribbean 3
4. Twilight
5. Twister (golden oldie)
6. Sweeney Todd (tim burtons version)
7. Lord of the Rings 3 (special edition)
8. Kingdom of Heaven (Directors cut)
9. King Arthur (directors cut)
10. Chronicals of Narnia
These violent delights, have violent endings...Like fire and gunpowder, they consume what they kiss
Respect Team Robsten, Proud addict of the halfway house
Respect Team Robsten, Proud addict of the halfway house
-
- I'm A Proud Twilight Guy
- Posts: 121
- Joined: Thu Apr 08, 2010 2:25 am
Re: Your Top Ten
My top 10 movies:
1. Blade Runner.
2. Akira.
3. The Dark Knight.
4. The Wizard of Oz.
5. Casablanca.
6. Citizen Kane.
7. Avatar.
8. The Dark Crystal.
9. Ghostbusters.
10. Titanic.
1. Blade Runner.
2. Akira.
3. The Dark Knight.
4. The Wizard of Oz.
5. Casablanca.
6. Citizen Kane.
7. Avatar.
8. The Dark Crystal.
9. Ghostbusters.
10. Titanic.
-
- Jump Starting Bella's Truck
- Posts: 116
- Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2009 10:10 am
- Location: The Nether lands
Re: Your Top Ten
Top ten movies based on comicbooks/ graphic novels:
1: The Crow
2: Batman begins
3: V for Vendetta
4: HellBoy
5: The Mask
6: Batman returns
7: 300
8: Spiderman
9: X-men
10: Hellboy 2
1: The Crow
2: Batman begins
3: V for Vendetta
4: HellBoy
5: The Mask
6: Batman returns
7: 300
8: Spiderman
9: X-men
10: Hellboy 2
-
- Cliff Diving with Embry
- Posts: 3213
- Joined: Thu Oct 08, 2009 5:09 am
- Location: Holland, wishing for forks
Re: Your Top Ten
my top 10 bands
1. HIM
2. MUSE
3. Green day
4. Rammstein
5. Within Temptation
6. Nightwish
7. Silverchair
8. Metallica
9. Pennywise
10. Linkin park
and many more
1. HIM
2. MUSE
3. Green day
4. Rammstein
5. Within Temptation
6. Nightwish
7. Silverchair
8. Metallica
9. Pennywise
10. Linkin park
and many more
These violent delights, have violent endings...Like fire and gunpowder, they consume what they kiss
Respect Team Robsten, Proud addict of the halfway house
Respect Team Robsten, Proud addict of the halfway house
-
- Officially Bitten!
- Posts: 1531
- Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2009 10:06 am
Re: Your Top Ten
Top 10 places I would like to travel
1.Uk will be there this October
2.Italy I have family there I have never met.
3.Japan
4.China
5.Greece
6.Scotland
7.Czech Republic
8.Canada
9.Paris
10.Austraila
1.Uk will be there this October
2.Italy I have family there I have never met.
3.Japan
4.China
5.Greece
6.Scotland
7.Czech Republic
8.Canada
9.Paris
10.Austraila
Banner by TammyAZ
Re: Your Top Ten
Oh, I'm going to love this thread. I could make so many different "tens" lists, especially for movies; I'll start with just one:
Ten Favorite Directors from the Hollywood Studio Era, with one favorite movie by each (in alphabetical order):
1. Michael Curtiz, Casablanca
2. John Ford, My Darling Clementine
3. Howard Hawks, The Big Sleep
4. Alfred Hitchcock, North by Northwest
5. John Huston, The Man Who Would Be King
6. Buster Keaton, The General
7. Anthony Mann, The Naked Spur
8. Leo McCarey, Duck Soup
9. Robert Siodmak, The Killers
10. Billy Wilder, Double Indemnity
Ten Favorite Directors from the Hollywood Studio Era, with one favorite movie by each (in alphabetical order):
1. Michael Curtiz, Casablanca
2. John Ford, My Darling Clementine
3. Howard Hawks, The Big Sleep
4. Alfred Hitchcock, North by Northwest
5. John Huston, The Man Who Would Be King
6. Buster Keaton, The General
7. Anthony Mann, The Naked Spur
8. Leo McCarey, Duck Soup
9. Robert Siodmak, The Killers
10. Billy Wilder, Double Indemnity
"May the hinges of friendship never rust, nor the wings of love lose a feather"--Scottish blessing