Your Top Ten
Moderators: bac, cullengirl, una, Nena
Forum rules
Click for Forum Rules
Click for Forum Rules
-
- Taking Nature Lessons from Jacob
- Posts: 18807
- Joined: Fri Dec 12, 2008 3:04 pm
- Location: Where I always have been. The other side.
- Contact:
Re: Your Top Ten
Top ten fave pairings
1. James/Kuro
2.Tohru/Kyo
3.Ash/Misty
4. Edward/Bella
5. Emmett/Rosealie
6. Alice/Jasper
7.Carlise/Esme
8. Harry/Ginny
9. Ron/ Hermoine
10. Neville/Luna
1. James/Kuro
2.Tohru/Kyo
3.Ash/Misty
4. Edward/Bella
5. Emmett/Rosealie
6. Alice/Jasper
7.Carlise/Esme
8. Harry/Ginny
9. Ron/ Hermoine
10. Neville/Luna
Gamzee is best troll; Dr.Facilier is best Disney villain, Dimitri is best Cooper gang member. They all are associated with purple. That is awesome.
Re: Your Top Ten
Another movie list--any film noir fan must eventually make a list of:
The Top Ten Femmes Fatales (in alphabetical order)
1. Peggy Cummins in Gun Crazy
2. Linda Fiorentino in The Last Seduction
3. Ava Gardner in The Killers
4. Jane Greer in Out of the Past
5. Anjelica Huston in The Grifters
6. Virginia Madsen in The Hot Spot
7. Lizabeth Scott in Too Late For Tears
8. Barbara Stanwyck in Double Indemnity
9. Kathleen Turner in Body Heat
10. Nora Zehetner in Brick
The Top Ten Femmes Fatales (in alphabetical order)
1. Peggy Cummins in Gun Crazy
2. Linda Fiorentino in The Last Seduction
3. Ava Gardner in The Killers
4. Jane Greer in Out of the Past
5. Anjelica Huston in The Grifters
6. Virginia Madsen in The Hot Spot
7. Lizabeth Scott in Too Late For Tears
8. Barbara Stanwyck in Double Indemnity
9. Kathleen Turner in Body Heat
10. Nora Zehetner in Brick
"May the hinges of friendship never rust, nor the wings of love lose a feather"--Scottish blessing
Re: Your Top Ten
And another one:
Ten Films that should have won the Oscar for Best Picture:
1. Duck Soup (1932-33)
2. Modern Times (1936)
3. La Grande Illusion (1938)
4. Singin' in the Rain (1952)
5. The Searchers (1956)
6. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
7. Taxi Driver (1976)
8. Atlantic City (1981)
9. Trois Couleurs: Rouge (1994)
10. L.A. Confidential (1997)
Ten Films that should have won the Oscar for Best Picture:
1. Duck Soup (1932-33)
2. Modern Times (1936)
3. La Grande Illusion (1938)
4. Singin' in the Rain (1952)
5. The Searchers (1956)
6. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
7. Taxi Driver (1976)
8. Atlantic City (1981)
9. Trois Couleurs: Rouge (1994)
10. L.A. Confidential (1997)
"May the hinges of friendship never rust, nor the wings of love lose a feather"--Scottish blessing
-
- Cliff Diving with Embry
- Posts: 3213
- Joined: Thu Oct 08, 2009 5:09 am
- Location: Holland, wishing for forks
Re: Your Top Ten
top 10 foods:
1. Lasagna
2. Nasi.
3. Meatballs
4. Pizza
5. French fries
6. Bami
7. Chocolate cake (from starbucks)
8. Pasta bolognese
9. Babi pangpang.
10. Saté
1. Lasagna
2. Nasi.
3. Meatballs
4. Pizza
5. French fries
6. Bami
7. Chocolate cake (from starbucks)
8. Pasta bolognese
9. Babi pangpang.
10. Saté
These violent delights, have violent endings...Like fire and gunpowder, they consume what they kiss
Respect Team Robsten, Proud addict of the halfway house
Respect Team Robsten, Proud addict of the halfway house
-
- Red-Eyed Vampire
- Posts: 1894
- Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2009 12:44 am
- Location: lost in Twilight zone
Re: Your Top Ten
Top 10 things I could not live without...
1. Laptop
2. Internet
3. Ipod
4. Cellphone
5. My favorite body pillow...
6. Twilight, HP, and all my favorite books
7. Vampire Diaries DVD
8. Reading glass and Contact Lens
9. My purple teddy bear which is a gift from my college buddies
10. PSP
1. Laptop
2. Internet
3. Ipod
4. Cellphone
5. My favorite body pillow...
6. Twilight, HP, and all my favorite books
7. Vampire Diaries DVD
8. Reading glass and Contact Lens
9. My purple teddy bear which is a gift from my college buddies
10. PSP
"Because each and every one of us needs our own personal brand of heroine."
~Team Edward Forever~
~Team Edward Forever~
-
- Veggie-Vampire
- Posts: 1996
- Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 8:46 am
- Location: Jacob's Arms <3
Re: Your Top Ten
Top 10 bands I love:
-Three days grace
-3 doors down
-Yellowcard
-Paramore
-Fireflight
-Earshot
-Skillet
-Flyleaf
-10 years
-Muse
-Three days grace
-3 doors down
-Yellowcard
-Paramore
-Fireflight
-Earshot
-Skillet
-Flyleaf
-10 years
-Muse
-
- Taking Nature Lessons from Jacob
- Posts: 18807
- Joined: Fri Dec 12, 2008 3:04 pm
- Location: Where I always have been. The other side.
- Contact:
Re: Your Top Ten
top ten creepiest mo fo's
1. Wolf.-he may not exist, but the fact that i created him to be a completely psychopathic freak makes him own this title automatically.
2. Theresa from fable 2-WHYYYYYYYYYYYY? her voice can be creepy sometimes...like the ending scene..and the tower. is mine... it's all echoy... and that's creepy.
3. Pennywise the dancing clown- the only reason he's not number #1 or #2...i don't see much of him, and wolf beats him creepiness in my eyes.
4. Freddy Kruger.do i have to say it?
5. Sideshow Bob-Simpsons...that voice has scared me for years.
6.Venom-he's creepy
7. Green goblin- most of the creepier masks, the original is just laughable.
8. Hannibal Lector. yeah i know he should be higher up...
9. Ronald Mcdonald...nuff said.
10. The Burger King King.
1. Wolf.-he may not exist, but the fact that i created him to be a completely psychopathic freak makes him own this title automatically.
2. Theresa from fable 2-WHYYYYYYYYYYYY? her voice can be creepy sometimes...like the ending scene..and the tower. is mine... it's all echoy... and that's creepy.
3. Pennywise the dancing clown- the only reason he's not number #1 or #2...i don't see much of him, and wolf beats him creepiness in my eyes.
4. Freddy Kruger.do i have to say it?
5. Sideshow Bob-Simpsons...that voice has scared me for years.
6.Venom-he's creepy
7. Green goblin- most of the creepier masks, the original is just laughable.
8. Hannibal Lector. yeah i know he should be higher up...
9. Ronald Mcdonald...nuff said.
10. The Burger King King.
Gamzee is best troll; Dr.Facilier is best Disney villain, Dimitri is best Cooper gang member. They all are associated with purple. That is awesome.
Re: Your Top Ten
My Top Ten Celtic musicians/groups (alphabetical order)
1. Cherish the Ladies
2. Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem
3. Andrea Corr
4. Dropkick Murphys
5. Dubliners
6. Natalie MacMaster
7. Tommy Sands
8. Silly Wizard
9. Tannahill Weavers
10. Wolfe Tones
1. Cherish the Ladies
2. Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem
3. Andrea Corr
4. Dropkick Murphys
5. Dubliners
6. Natalie MacMaster
7. Tommy Sands
8. Silly Wizard
9. Tannahill Weavers
10. Wolfe Tones
"May the hinges of friendship never rust, nor the wings of love lose a feather"--Scottish blessing
-
- Veggie-Vampire
- Posts: 1996
- Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 8:46 am
- Location: Jacob's Arms <3
Re: Your Top Ten
Top 10 things I could not live without...
1. My sexy Ipod touch
2. Internet
3. Computer
4. Cellphone
5. Tetris
6. All my favorite books
7. TV
8. iTunes
9. Piano
10. I dunno...
1. My sexy Ipod touch
2. Internet
3. Computer
4. Cellphone
5. Tetris
6. All my favorite books
7. TV
8. iTunes
9. Piano
10. I dunno...
-
- Taking Nature Lessons from Jacob
- Posts: 18807
- Joined: Fri Dec 12, 2008 3:04 pm
- Location: Where I always have been. The other side.
- Contact:
Re: Your Top Ten
Top Ten Fave themes
1. The original pokemon theme song. even long after i abandoned the series, it still held a hugeeeeeeeeeeee place in my heart.
2. iCarly Theme.
3.Pokemon Johto Journeys theme.
4. Victorious theme.
5. Buffy The Vampire Theme.
6. Powerpuff girls theme.
7. Angel theme.
8. Dexters lab theme.
9. Lilo & Stich, the animated series theme.
10. Phineas and Ferb theme.
1. The original pokemon theme song. even long after i abandoned the series, it still held a hugeeeeeeeeeeee place in my heart.
2. iCarly Theme.
3.Pokemon Johto Journeys theme.
4. Victorious theme.
5. Buffy The Vampire Theme.
6. Powerpuff girls theme.
7. Angel theme.
8. Dexters lab theme.
9. Lilo & Stich, the animated series theme.
10. Phineas and Ferb theme.
Gamzee is best troll; Dr.Facilier is best Disney villain, Dimitri is best Cooper gang member. They all are associated with purple. That is awesome.