Your Top Ten
Moderators: bac, cullengirl, una, Nena
Forum rules
Click for Forum Rules
Click for Forum Rules
-
- Veggie-Vampire
- Posts: 1996
- Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 8:46 am
- Location: Jacob's Arms <3
Re: Your Top Ten
Top 10 movies:
1.Sliding doors
2. Pocahontas
3.Life of Brian
4. New Moon
5. Iron Jewed Angels
6. I, Robot
7. Yes man
8. Love Story
9. The perfect man
10. Because I said so
1.Sliding doors
2. Pocahontas
3.Life of Brian
4. New Moon
5. Iron Jewed Angels
6. I, Robot
7. Yes man
8. Love Story
9. The perfect man
10. Because I said so
-
- Muse of Philosophical Discussion
- Posts: 2721
- Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2008 5:09 am
- Location: Putting the "Longa" into Ars Longa....
Re: Your Top Ten
Jestak wrote:My Top Ten Celtic musicians/groups (alphabetical order)
1. Cherish the Ladies
2. Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem
Squeeee. I grew up on the Clancy Brothers. But seriously...squee! Their early recordings are just...incomparable.
“When did you ever promise to kill yourself falling out of Charlie’s tree?”
-
- Banging Out Dents with Tyler
- Posts: 331
- Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2008 7:22 am
- Location: Croatia
- Contact:
Re: Your Top Ten
Top 10 most played songs in my iTunes playlist:
1. Jeff Beck feat. Joss Stone - There's No Other Me
2. Evanescence - Together Again
3. Amy Lee - Sally's Song
4. Florence and the Machine - Rabbit Heart (Raise It Up)
5. Depeche Mode - John The Revelator
6. Florence and the Machine - Dog Days Are over
7. Muse - Stockholm Syndrome
8. Depeche Mode - I Feel You
9. Jeff Beck feat. Joss Stone - I Put A Spell On You
10. Massive Attack - Safe From Harm
1. Jeff Beck feat. Joss Stone - There's No Other Me
2. Evanescence - Together Again
3. Amy Lee - Sally's Song
4. Florence and the Machine - Rabbit Heart (Raise It Up)
5. Depeche Mode - John The Revelator
6. Florence and the Machine - Dog Days Are over
7. Muse - Stockholm Syndrome
8. Depeche Mode - I Feel You
9. Jeff Beck feat. Joss Stone - I Put A Spell On You
10. Massive Attack - Safe From Harm
-
- Helping Mike to Get a Clue
- Posts: 535
- Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2008 7:31 pm
- Location: "Doctor, Doctor, I've got an emergency. It seems I'm head over heels, a case of L-O-V-E."
Re: Your Top Ten
top ten Beverages (in no particular order)
1. orange juice
2. starberry kiwi juice
3. banana stawberry smoothie
4. silk soy milk
5. root beer
6. fruitopia fruit punch
7. fiji water
8. Brazillian Breeze from the Rainforest Cafe
9. tim horton's Brownie Ice Cap
10. soy chocolate milk
1. orange juice
2. starberry kiwi juice
3. banana stawberry smoothie
4. silk soy milk
5. root beer
6. fruitopia fruit punch
7. fiji water
8. Brazillian Breeze from the Rainforest Cafe
9. tim horton's Brownie Ice Cap
10. soy chocolate milk
i.heart.Garrett.Hedlund.
"...How I hated to go back to my house, to hide in the dark and pretend to sleep while so many were dying."-Carlisle Cullen<3 Team Carlisle
-
- Veggie-Vampire
- Posts: 1996
- Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 8:46 am
- Location: Jacob's Arms <3
Re: Your Top Ten
top 10 foods:
1. labneh/labaneh (kind of a sour cheese)
2. Kebab
3.Cheese cake
4. Raviolie
5. Falafel
6. Salmon
7. Mashed potatos
8. Salad
9. Pizza
10. French fries
1. labneh/labaneh (kind of a sour cheese)
2. Kebab
3.Cheese cake
4. Raviolie
5. Falafel
6. Salmon
7. Mashed potatos
8. Salad
9. Pizza
10. French fries
-
- Settled in Forks
- Posts: 16
- Joined: Sat May 22, 2010 10:36 pm
- Location: Glasgow, Glasgow
- Contact:
Re: Your Top Ten
My top ten books ~
1. Weaveworld by Clive Barker
2. Little Big Man by Thomas Berger
3. Twilight by Stephenie Meyer
4. Eclipse by Stephenie Meyer
5. The Wind Up Bird Chronicle by Haruki Murakami
6. A Certain Slant of Light by Laura Whitcomb
7. Ralph's Party by Lisa Jewell
8. The Stand by Stephen King
9. The Gunslinger (The Dark Tower) by Stephen King
10. Oryx and Crake by Margaret Atwood
1. Weaveworld by Clive Barker
2. Little Big Man by Thomas Berger
3. Twilight by Stephenie Meyer
4. Eclipse by Stephenie Meyer
5. The Wind Up Bird Chronicle by Haruki Murakami
6. A Certain Slant of Light by Laura Whitcomb
7. Ralph's Party by Lisa Jewell
8. The Stand by Stephen King
9. The Gunslinger (The Dark Tower) by Stephen King
10. Oryx and Crake by Margaret Atwood
-
- Veggie-Vampire
- Posts: 1996
- Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 8:46 am
- Location: Jacob's Arms <3
Re: Your Top Ten
Top Ten Random things on my mind right now:
-I HAVE to read Twilight again
-I have to finish a project in English
-I wanna watch TV
- I'm too lazy to go to the TV
- I hate my friend
-I need to find a guiter teacher
-I love tetris
-I'm hungry
-My chair is super comfy
-I don't like the book I'm reading now
-I HAVE to read Twilight again
-I have to finish a project in English
-I wanna watch TV
- I'm too lazy to go to the TV
- I hate my friend
-I need to find a guiter teacher
-I love tetris
-I'm hungry
-My chair is super comfy
-I don't like the book I'm reading now
Re: Your Top Ten
Top Ten Performances by an Actor/Actress Playing the Same Role in Multiple Films (chronological order):
1 & 2) William Powell and Myrna Loy as Nick and Nora Charles in the "Thin Man" films.
3) Victor McLaglen as Sergeant Quincannon in John Ford's "Cavalry Trilogy."
4) Clint Eastwood as the Man With No Name in Sergio Leone's trilogy.
5) Robert Duvall as Tom Hagen in The Godfather I & II
6) Harrison Ford as Indiana Jones
7) Judi Dench as M in the latest 6 James Bond movies
8) Ian McKellen as Gandalf in the Lord of the Rings trilogy.
9) Reese Witherspoon as Elle Woods in the Legally Blonde movies.
10) Ashley Greene as Alice Cullen in you know which movies
1 & 2) William Powell and Myrna Loy as Nick and Nora Charles in the "Thin Man" films.
3) Victor McLaglen as Sergeant Quincannon in John Ford's "Cavalry Trilogy."
4) Clint Eastwood as the Man With No Name in Sergio Leone's trilogy.
5) Robert Duvall as Tom Hagen in The Godfather I & II
6) Harrison Ford as Indiana Jones
7) Judi Dench as M in the latest 6 James Bond movies
8) Ian McKellen as Gandalf in the Lord of the Rings trilogy.
9) Reese Witherspoon as Elle Woods in the Legally Blonde movies.
10) Ashley Greene as Alice Cullen in you know which movies
"May the hinges of friendship never rust, nor the wings of love lose a feather"--Scottish blessing
-
- Touched By Cold Hands
- Posts: 1231
- Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 5:42 am
- Location: my own living hell on earth =(
Re: Your Top Ten
Top Ten Fictional Characters that I love:
1. Edward Cullen (Twilight by Stephenie Meyer)
2. Jasper Hale (Twilight by Stephenie Meyer)
3. James Stark (House of Night by PC and Kristen Cast)
4. Adam Contant (The Secret Circle by LJ Smith)
5. Ian O'Shea (The Host by Stephenie Meyer)
6. Nick Armstrong (The Secret Circle by LJ Smith)
7. James Rasmussen (Night World: Secret Vampire by LJ Smith)
8. Stefan Salvatore (Vampire Diareis by LJ Smith)
9. Gabriel Wolfe (Dark Visions by LJ Smith)
10. Patch Cipriano (Hush, Hush by Becca Fitzpatrick)
Pixie xox
1. Edward Cullen (Twilight by Stephenie Meyer)
2. Jasper Hale (Twilight by Stephenie Meyer)
3. James Stark (House of Night by PC and Kristen Cast)
4. Adam Contant (The Secret Circle by LJ Smith)
5. Ian O'Shea (The Host by Stephenie Meyer)
6. Nick Armstrong (The Secret Circle by LJ Smith)
7. James Rasmussen (Night World: Secret Vampire by LJ Smith)
8. Stefan Salvatore (Vampire Diareis by LJ Smith)
9. Gabriel Wolfe (Dark Visions by LJ Smith)
10. Patch Cipriano (Hush, Hush by Becca Fitzpatrick)
Pixie xox
-
- Veggie-Vampire
- Posts: 1996
- Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 8:46 am
- Location: Jacob's Arms <3
Re: Your Top Ten
Top Ten Fictional Characters that I love:
1. Jacob Black(Twilight)
2. Edward Cullen (Twilight)
3 Ian O'Shea (The Host)
4. Elizabeth (Pride and Prejudice)
5. Cathy (Wuthering hights)
6. Seth Clearwater (Twilight)
7. Beth (Little women)
8. Alice (the hungry ghosts)
9. Quil (Twilight)
10. Wanda (The Host)
1. Jacob Black(Twilight)
2. Edward Cullen (Twilight)
3 Ian O'Shea (The Host)
4. Elizabeth (Pride and Prejudice)
5. Cathy (Wuthering hights)
6. Seth Clearwater (Twilight)
7. Beth (Little women)
8. Alice (the hungry ghosts)
9. Quil (Twilight)
10. Wanda (The Host)